CINEMATOGRAPHER / DIRECTOR
  • Winner ACS Golden Tripod, National Awards for Cinematography – Chromatopia
  • Winner ACS Gold Cinematography Award – Chromatopia
  • Winner ACS Gold Cinematography Award – Australia Post
  • Winner ACS Gold Cinematography Award – Australia Post
  • Winner ACS Gold Cinematography Award – Supercheap Auto
  • Winner ACS Gold Cinematography Award – Sussex Taps
  • Winner ACS Silver Cinematography Award – Australia Post
  • Winner ACS Silver Cinematographer Award – Australia Post
  • Winner ACS Silver Cinematography Award- Emma Louise
  • Winner ACS Bronze Cinematography Award – Curtin Uni
  • Winner ACS Bronze Cinematography Award – Hairhouse Warehouse
  • Winner ACS Bronze Cinematography Award, Epworth Geelong
  • Winner ACS Bronze Cinematography Award – Metricon World
  • Winner Best Cinematography Peninsula Film Festival
  • Winner Munich Music Video Awards, Best Action Music Video (Dir/ DP)
  • Winner Best Film, Woodlands Film festival (Dir)
  • Winner Best Film, Altona Beach Film Festival (Dir)
  • Winner Runner Up Mumbrella Awards, Best Cinematography – Australia Post
  • Winner 2nd Place, I Love Music Competition, SKFF – Encore
  • Winner AVA Digital Awards, Best Cinematography – Metricon World
  • Winner Best Documentary, St Kilda Film Festival – The Eagle (DP)
  • Nomination AACTA/ AFI Awards, Best Feature Documentary – Shadow of Doubt (DP)
  • Winner ABC iView Award/ Melbourne WebFest – Bleak (DP)
  • Winner Best Indie Doc Feature, Cine Golden Eagle USA – Shadow of Doubt (DP)
  • Nomination Best Documentary, Southampton Film Fest – Shadow of Doubt (DP)
  • Nomination Best Short Film, Montreal World Film Festival – Snapshot (Dir)
  • Nomination, Best International Short, Fesancor Int Film Fest – Snapshot (Dir)
  • Winner Honourable Mention, Toronto International Film & Video Awards – Snapshot (Dir)
  • Winner 2nd Place, Best Cinematography, 48hr Film Project – Dead Man’s Debt (Dir)
  • Winner Audience Choice, 48hr Film Project – Dead Man’s Debt (Dir)
  • Winner Best Film, Short Cut Film Festival – Dead Man’s Debt (Dir)
  • Winner 2nd Place Best Director, 48hr Film Project – Dead Man’s Debt (Dir)
  • Winner 2nd Place Best Film, 48hr Film Project – Dead Man’s Debt (Dir)
  • Winner Audience Choice, 48hr Film Project – Dead Man’s Debt (Dir)
  • Winner Commendation Award for Directing, Warburton Film Fest – To my Aunt (Dir/ DP)
  • Winner Lonely Planet Documentary Scholarship – Home (Dir/ DP)
  • Winner Best Director, Lonely Planet World Short Film Competition – Home (Dir/ DP)

Member of the australian cinematographer society